,
Message sent from:

The Mellis Staff.

Mr P RyleMrs K Floyd 

Mr Paul Ryle, Headteacher

 

Responsibilities (other than HT): Art, ICT, Collective Worship, Alternative Designated Lead Professional for Safeguarding.

Mrs Kelly Floyd, Deputy Headteacher

Responsibilities: Deputy Head, English, Assessment

Mrs S McLeanMrs J Brooks 

Administration Staff

Mrs Sarah McLean (School Bursar)

Mrs Julie Brooks. (Administration)

Mrs J ShawMrs C BatesMiss C Polly 

Starlings Class (Reception)

Mrs Jessica Shaw (Senior Teacher Mon-Wed)

Responsibilities: SEND Coordinator, EYFS, French

Mrs Caroline Bates (Senior Teacher, Lower School Coordinator Thursday - Fri) 

Responsibilities: Science, EYFS

Mrs C Bates(1)s1(3)Mrs H GoultonMrs J Armstrong 

Owls Class (Year 1)

Mrs Caroline Bates (Monday- Wednesday)

Responsibilities: Lower School Coordinator, History

Mrs Suz Seager (Teacher Thursday and Friday)

Resposibilities: KS1 Sports and PE (Working in concert with Mrs Natalie Kaufman)

Mrs Hannah Goulton (T.A. mornings)

Mrs Jane Armstrong (T.A., 2 x afternoons)

 

 

Miss N FrostMrs L Tunmer 

Woodpecker Class (Year 2)

Mrs Wendy Wyncoll

Responsibilities: R.E.

Mrs Laura Tunmner (TA)

 

Mrs W Wyncoll

Andra Williamson (1)

Mrs J Brooks(1)Jane Scates 

Magpies Class (Year 3)

Mrs Wendy Wyncoll

Responsibilities: RE and Design Tech

Mrs Julie Brookes (T.A.Monday - Wednesday mornings) and Mrs Andra Williamson (T.A. Thursday to Friday mornings)

Mrs Jane Scates (T.A.) is currently away. We hope that she will be back as soon as possible.

 

Miss E BlackMrs J Jones 

Robin Class (Year 4)

Miss Emily Black (NQT)

Responsibilities: History in collaboration with the HT

Mrs Jane Jones (T.A.)

Mrs C MortlockMrs H Soper 

Kingfishers Class (Year 5)

Mrs Claire Mortlock (Senior Teacher)

Responsibilities: PHSE, TA Performance Management, Designated Lead Professional for Safeguarding.

Mrs Helen Soper (H.L.T.A.)

Responsibilities: Joint Library Coordinator

Mrs N KaufmanMrs K Floyd(1)Mrs J Armstrong(1) 

Peacock Class (Year 6)

Mrs Natalie Kaufman (Senior Teacher) Wednesday - Friday

Responsibilities: Upper School Coordinator, Maths, PE

Mrs Kelly Floyd (Deputy Head) Monday - Wednesday

Responsibilities: Deputy Head, English, Assessment

Mrs Jane Armstrong (T.A.)

 

Andra Williamson (1) 

Sports Department

Mrs Andra Williamson

Responsibilities: Sports Instructor and TA

Mrs J Luckettrebecca compressed 

Music Department

Mrs Jaqui Luckett

Responsibilities: School Music Instructor

Mrs Rebecca Clark

Responsibilities: One to one Music Instruction

Supply Cover

Mr Richard Cattermole (ex-Head of Mellis CE Primary)

Mrs A TuddenhamRosie AtkinDawn Leader 

Kitchen Staff and Mid Day Supervision

Mrs Angela Tuddenham (Head Cook)

Mrs Rosie Atkin (Kitchen Assistant)

Mrs Dawn Leeder (Midday Supervisor)

Miss Jordyn Tumner

 

X
Hit enter to search